* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

The Internship

6.5 / 9018 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 3rd July 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 11th November 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 11th November 2013
The Internship poster
Contains moderate sex references and one use of strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 7th November 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Internship is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 59 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Two recently laid-off men in their 40s try to make it as interns at a successful Internet company where their managers are in their 20s.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Internship is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Internship.

The Internship Cast

Will Ferrell

Will Ferrell headshot

Date of Birth:

16 July 1967

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The House

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne headshot

Date of Birth:

24 July 1979

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the ClonesLarrikinsPeter Rabbit

Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson headshot

Date of Birth:

18 November 1968

Real Name:

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

MastermindsCars 3Who's Your Daddy?Wonder

Dylan O'Brien

Dylan O'Brien headshot

Date of Birth:

26 August 1991

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Maze Runner: The Death Cure

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn headshot

Date of Birth:

28 March 1970

Real Name:

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Untitled Vince Vaughan MovieHacksaw Ridge

JoAnna Garcia Swisher

JoAnna Garcia Swisher headshot

Date of Birth:

10 August 1979

Real Name:

JoAnna Lynne Garcia

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Fist Fight

Rob Riggle

Rob Riggle headshot

Date of Birth:

21 April 1970

Real Name:

Robert A. Riggle Jr.

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Josh Gad

Josh Gad headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Murder On The Orient ExpressMe and My ShadowBeauty and the BeastA Dog's Purpose

Aasif Mandvi

Aasif Mandvi headshot

Date of Birth:

5 March 1966

Real Name:

Aasif Mandviwala

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Max Minghella

Max Minghella headshot

Date of Birth:

16 September 1985

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Hippie Hippie Shake

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 08:40 9th December 2016