* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Grudge Match

6.7 / 7139 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 24th January 2014

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 2nd June 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 2nd June 2014
Grudge Match poster
Contains one use of strong language, moderate violence and sex references. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 1st May 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Grudge Match is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Comedy, Sport

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 53 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A pair of aging boxing rivals are coaxed out of retirement to fight one final bout -- 50 years after their last match.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Grudge Match is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Grudge Match.

Grudge Match Cast

Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro headshot

Date of Birth:

17 August 1943

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone headshot

Date of Birth:

6 July 1946

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2The Expendables 4Animal Crackers

Jon Bernthal

Jon Bernthal headshot

Date of Birth:

20 September 1976

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Accountant

Alan Arkin

Alan Arkin headshot

Date of Birth:

26 March 1934

Real Name:

Alan Wolf Arkin

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Going in Style

Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart headshot

Date of Birth:

1980

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

JumanjiKevin Hart: What Now?Kevin Hart: Laugh at My PainCaptain Underpants

Kim Basinger

Kim Basinger headshot

Date of Birth:

8 December 1953

Real Name:

Kimila Ann Basinger

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Fifty Shades Darker

Anthony Anderson

Anthony Anderson headshot

Date of Birth:

15 August 1970

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mike Tyson

Mike Tyson headshot

Date of Birth:

30 June 1966

Real Name:

Michael Gerard Tyson

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 08:43 30th September 2016