* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Blue Jasmine

7.8 / 11082 votes

Gala Screening

Tuesday 17th September 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 27th September 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 17th February 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 17th February 2014
Blue Jasmine poster
Contains infrequent strong language & moderate references to sex & suicide. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 12th October 2015.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Blue Jasmine is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 38 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A life crisis causes a socialite to head to San Francisco, where she reconnects with her sister.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Blue Jasmine is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Blue Jasmine.

Blue Jasmine Cast

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin headshot

Date of Birth:

3 April 1958

Real Name:

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

AlohaThe Boss BabyRules Don't Apply

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett headshot

Date of Birth:

14 May 1969

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jungle BookHow to Train Your Dragon 3Thor: Ragnarök

Michael Stuhlbarg

Michael Stuhlbarg headshot

Date of Birth:

5 July 1968

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Miss Sloane

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard headshot

Date of Birth:

7 March 1971

Real Name:

John Peter Sarsgaard

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jackie

Louis C.K.

Louis C.K. headshot

Date of Birth:

12 September 1967

Real Name:

Louis Szekely

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Bobby Cannavale

Bobby Cannavale headshot

Date of Birth:

3 May 1971

Real Name:

Robert M. Cannavale

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Misery Loves Comedy

Alden Ehrenreich

Alden Ehrenreich headshot

Date of Birth:

22 November 1989

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Untitled Star Wars Stand-Alone ProjectRules Don't Apply

Sally Hawkins

Sally Hawkins headshot

Date of Birth:

27 April 1976

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Paddington 2

Max Casella

Max Casella headshot

Date of Birth:

6 June 1967

Real Name:

Max Deitch

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jackie

Tammy Blanchard

Tammy Blanchard headshot

Date of Birth:

14 December 1976

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:09 4th December 2016