* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

The Other Woman

Awaiting 5 votes

UK Premiere

Wednesday 2nd April 2014
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Wednesday 23rd April 2014

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 13th October 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 13th October 2014
The Other Woman poster
Contains infrequent strong language and moderate sex references. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 7th October 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Other Woman is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Produced by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 49 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

After realizing she is not her boyfriend's primary lover, a woman teams up with his wife and plots mutual revenge.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Other Woman is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Other Woman.

The Other Woman Cast

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau headshot

Date of Birth:

27 July 1970

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Leslie Mann

Leslie Mann headshot

Date of Birth:

26 March 1972

Real Name:

Heather Alexandra Mann

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Croods 2

Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz headshot

Date of Birth:

30 August 1972

Real Name:

Cameron Michelle Diaz

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Expendabelles

Taylor Kinney

Taylor Kinney headshot

Date of Birth:

15 July 1981

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Deborah Twiss

Deborah Twiss headshot

Date of Birth:

22 December 1971

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Kate Upton

Kate Upton headshot

Date of Birth:

10 June 1992

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Don Johnson

Don Johnson headshot

Date of Birth:

15 December 1949

Real Name:

Donnie Wayne Johnson

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

A Good Old Fashioned Orgy

Nicki Minaj

Nicki Minaj headshot

Date of Birth:

8 December 1982

Real Name:

Onika Tanya Maraj

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:09 4th December 2016