* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Nymphomaniac

7.6 / 7298 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Saturday 22nd February 2014

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 28th April 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 11th May 2015
Nymphomaniac poster
Contains strong real sex and very strong language. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 19th June 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Nymphomaniac is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Drama

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 57 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A self-diagnosed nymphomaniac recounts her erotic experiences to the man who saved her after a beating.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Nymphomaniac is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Nymphomaniac.

Nymphomaniac Cast

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Charlotte Gainsbourg headshot

Date of Birth:

21 July 1971

Real Name:

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Snowman

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård headshot

Date of Birth:

13 June 1951

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Stacy Martin

Stacy Martin headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf headshot

Date of Birth:

11 June 1986

Real Name:

Shia Saide LaBeouf

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Christian Slater

Christian Slater headshot

Date of Birth:

18 August 1969

Real Name:

Christian Michael Leonard Slater

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Soldiers of Fortune

Jamie Bell

Jamie Bell headshot

Date of Birth:

14 March 1986

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Adventures of Tintin: Prisoners of the SunFantastic Four 2

Uma Thurman

Uma Thurman headshot

Date of Birth:

29 April 1970

Real Name:

Uma Karuna Thurman

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Kill Bill: Vol. 3

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe headshot

Date of Birth:

22 July 1955

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Justice LeagueThe Great WallDog Eat Dog

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 12:08 24th September 2016