* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Rise of the Guardians

7.5 / 6319 votes

UK Premiere

Thursday 15th November 2012
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 30th November 2012

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 25th March 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 25th March 2013
Rise of the Guardians poster
Contains mild threat and language. Suitable for 8 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 27th December 2015.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Rise of the Guardians is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Adventure, Animation

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 37 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Santa Claus, the Easter Bunny, the Tooth Fairy, Jack Frost and the Sandman band together to form a united front against the Bogeyman.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Rise of the Guardians is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Rise of the Guardians.

Rise of the Guardians Cast

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman headshot

Date of Birth:

12 October 1968

Real Name:

Hugh Michael Jackman

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Real Steel 2Untitled Wolverine SequelThe Greatest Showman on EarthLarrikins

Chris Pine

Chris Pine headshot

Date of Birth:

26 August 1980

Real Name:

Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

StretchStar Trek BeyondHell or High WaterWonder Woman

Jude Law

Jude Law headshot

Date of Birth:

29 December 1972

Real Name:

David Jude Law

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Sherlock Holmes 3King Arthur: Legend of the Sword

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin headshot

Date of Birth:

3 April 1958

Real Name:

Alexander Rae Baldwin III

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

AlohaThe Boss Baby

Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher headshot

Date of Birth:

3 February 1976

Real Name:

Isla Lang Fisher

Height:

5' 3" (1.60 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Keeping Up with the JonesesNocturnal Animals

Dakota Goyo

Dakota Goyo headshot

Date of Birth:

22 August 1999

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Real Steel 2

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:12 26th July 2016