Gravity

8.5 / 127222 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 8th November 2013
Gravity poster
Contains sustained moderate threat, disturbing images and strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

In 1 cinema on Thursday 25th September 2014 view the list. According to our cinema listings this may be the last showing.

Directed by:

Genres:

Sci-Fi, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 31 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A medical engineer and an astronaut work together to survive after an accident leaves them adrift in space.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Gravity is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Gravity.

Gravity Cast

George Clooney

George Clooney headshot

Date of Birth:

6 May 1961

Real Name:

George Timothy Clooney

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

TomorrowlandHail, Caesar!

Sandra Bullock

Sandra Bullock headshot

Date of Birth:

26 July 1964

Real Name:

Sandra Annette Bullock

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Minions

Basher Savage

Basher Savage headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Ed Harris

Ed Harris headshot

Date of Birth:

28 November 1950

Real Name:

Edward Allen Harris

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

GeostormRun All Night

Orto Ignatiussen

Orto Ignatiussen headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Phaldut Sharma

Phaldut Sharma headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 09:41 22nd September 2014