* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

St George's Day

5.4 / 36 votes

UK Premiere

Wednesday 29th August 2012
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 7th September 2012
St George's Day poster
Contains very strong language and strong violence. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 20th September 2012.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when St George's Day is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Action, Crime, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 49 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Infamous London gangster cousins, Micky Mannock and Ray Collishaw, are at the top of the food chain, when their world is turned upside down as they lose a shipment of the Russian Mafia's cocaine in rough seas. Set in London, Amsterdam and Berlin, the story races across Europe at breakneck speed as Micky and Ray attempt to stay one step ahead of the Police. Can they pull off a daring diamond heist in time to put things right and retire to a "legitimate" way of life.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when St George's Day is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on St George's Day.

St George's Day Cast

Vincent Regan

Vincent Regan headshot

Date of Birth:

16 May 1965

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Sure Fire Hit: A Love to Kill

Charles Dance

Charles Dance headshot

Date of Birth:

10 October 1946

Real Name:

Walter Charles Dance

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Me Before You

Craig Fairbrass

Craig Fairbrass headshot

Date of Birth:

1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Dexter Fletcher

Dexter Fletcher headshot

Date of Birth:

31 January 1966

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Sean Pertwee

Sean Pertwee headshot

Date of Birth:

4 June 1964

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Nick Moran

Nick Moran headshot

Date of Birth:

23 December 1969

Real Name:

Nick James Moran

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

After Death

Keeley Hazell

Keeley Hazell headshot

Date of Birth:

18 September 1986

Real Name:

Keeley Rebecca M. Hazell

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Jamie Foreman

Jamie Foreman headshot

Date of Birth:

1958

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Luke Treadaway

Luke Treadaway headshot

Date of Birth:

10 September 1984

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

A Street Cat Named Bob

Ashley Walters

Ashley Walters headshot

Date of Birth:

30 June 1982

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

London TownErasure

Neil Maskell

Neil Maskell headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Evil Never Dies

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 21:58 26th April 2016