Stoker

7.7 / 1740 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 1st March 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 1st July 2013
Stoker poster
Contains strong sex, violence and sexualised violence. Suitable only for adults.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 15th May 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Stoker is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genres:

Drama, Horror, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 38 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A teenage girl mourning the death of her father deals with an uncle who mysteriously shows up to meet the family.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Stoker is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Stoker.

Stoker Cast

Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman headshot

Date of Birth:

20 June 1967

Real Name:

Nicole Mary Kidman

Height:

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Paddington

Mia Wasikowska

Mia Wasikowska headshot

Date of Birth:

14 October 1989

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4" (1.62 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking GlassCrimson Peak

Dermot Mulroney

Dermot Mulroney headshot

Date of Birth:

31 October 1963

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Insidious: Chapter 3

Matthew Goode

Matthew Goode headshot

Date of Birth:

3 April 1978

Real Name:

Matthew William Goode

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

SelflessThe Imitation Game

Lucas Till

Lucas Till headshot

Date of Birth:

10 August 1990

Real Name:

Lucas Daniel Till

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Monster Trucks

Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Haunt

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:45 30th October 2014