Sherlock Holmes 3

Estimated UK Cinema Release Date

2014
?
Part three of a trilogy. See also: Sherlock Holmes, Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Sherlock Holmes 3 poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:confirmed

Next Showing:

Unknown. Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Sherlock Holmes 3 is released or showing in a UK cinema near you.

Starring:

Robert Downey Jr (rumoured) and Jude Law (rumoured)

Genres:

Action, Mystery, Thriller

Language:

English

Runtime:

Unknown
Use our reminder system to get an e-mail reminder on the release date or when Sherlock Holmes 3 is showing in UK cinemas near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Sherlock Holmes 3.

Sherlock Holmes 3 Related News Articles

Jude Law gives an update on Sherlock Holmes 3 [18th September 2012]

More than 200 years after making his first on-page appearance, Sherlock Holmes has never been more popular, what with a pair of big-budget blockbusters and a critically lauded BBC TV show bringing the world's greatest detective (sorry Bats) to a whole new audience.

With Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows having raked in $540 million worldwide, it seemed inevitable that Warner would order a second sequel, and sure enough, Iron Man 3 writer Drew Pearce was promptly commissioned to knock up a script.

It's all gone a bit quiet since then, but Jude Law has given a brief update on proceedings, stressing that both he and Robert Downey Junior are keen on another return.

"There's certainly talk of it," said Law, "and I know there's a script being played around with, but Downey's a busy boy and I'm a busy boy so we'll see. But we want to [do another one]. We're a very happy team and we have a lot of fun and we also think there's still a lot of legs in the duo."

Downey currently has a lot on his plate with Iron Man 3 and then The Avengers 2, but we're sure Warner can do a bit of persuading to make this one happen. As a financial decision alone, the solution would appear to be elementary...Source: www.totalfilm.com

Sherlock Holmes 3 Cast

Robert Downey Jr

Robert Downey Jr headshot

Date of Birth:

4 April 1965

Real Name:

Robert John Ford - Elias Jr.

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Sherlock Holmes 3Avengers: Age of UltronThe JudgeCaptain America 3Iron Man 4

Jude Law

Jude Law headshot

Date of Birth:

29 December 1972

Real Name:

David Jude Law

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Sherlock Holmes 3SpyBlack Sea

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 21:50 20th October 2014