Mademoiselle C

4.1 / 29 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 20th September 2013
Mademoiselle C poster
Contains infrequent strong language. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 5th May 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Mademoiselle C is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genre:

Documentary

Language:

French

Runtime:

1 hour 33 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A documentary focused on former Vogue Paris editor-in-chief and fashion stylist Carine Roitfeld.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Mademoiselle C is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Mademoiselle C.

Mademoiselle C Cast

Tom Ford

Tom Ford headshot

Date of Birth:

27 August 1961

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Donatella Versace

Donatella Versace headshot

Date of Birth:

2 May 1955

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Karl Lagerfeld

Karl Lagerfeld headshot

Date of Birth:

10 September 1933

Real Name:

Karl Otto Lagerfeldt

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.80 m)

Carine Roitfeld

Carine Roitfeld headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Kate Upton

Kate Upton headshot

Date of Birth:

10 June 1992

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Sarah Jessica Parker

Sarah Jessica Parker headshot

Date of Birth:

25 March 1965

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 3" (1.60 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:17 26th November 2014