Bad Neighbours Townies

7.8 / 3557 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Bad Neighbours poster
Contains very strong language, drug use, strong sex, crude sex references, nudity. Suitable for 15 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 5th August 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Bad Neighbours is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 36 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Kelly and Mac are settling down in a quiet neighborhood with their newborn child, until the frat brothers move into the house next door. Teddy is the President, and Mac is his right hand man, and they're quick to accept friendship when Kelly and Mac introduce themselves as the neighbors. Night after night, Mac asks Teddy to lower the fraternity's noise, even accepting the invitation to the party one evening. When Teddy goes back on his word to keep the partying down, Mac calls the police to deal with the problem. The police quickly blame Mac for their presence, and the war begins. As the family feuds with the frat brothers, things get hilariously dangerous and the fraternity end ups on thin ice with their college. After receiving their final warning and being placed on probation, Mac and Kelly pull a prank so ingenious that Teddy and Mac are forced to respond. All hell breaks loose, from Robert DeNiro parties to Christopher Mintz-Plasse having sex in the bushes, this comedy shows how.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Bad Neighbours is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Bad Neighbours.

Bad Neighbours Cast

Zac Efron

Zac Efron headshot

Date of Birth:

18 October 1987

Real Name:

Zachary David Alexander Efron

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Dave Franco

Dave Franco headshot

Date of Birth:

12 June 1985

Real Name:

David John Franco

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Unfinished BusinessNow You See Me 2

Rose Byrne

Rose Byrne headshot

Date of Birth:

24 July 1979

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the ClonesAnnieSpyThis Is Where I Leave You

Jake Johnson

Jake Johnson headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Jurassic World

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Christopher Mintz-Plasse headshot

Date of Birth:

20 June 1989

Real Name:

Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Lisa Kudrow

Lisa Kudrow headshot

Date of Birth:

30 July 1963

Real Name:

Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Carla Gallo

Carla Gallo headshot

Date of Birth:

24 June 1975

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Craig Roberts

Craig Roberts headshot

Date of Birth:

21 January 1991

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:38 31st October 2014