Jake Squared

Unrated

Raindance Film Festival Release Date

Friday 27th September 2013
Jake Squared poster
Age rating / classification to be confirmed.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 28th September 2013.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Jake Squared is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Directed by:

Written by:

Genres:

Comedy, Drama

Language:

Unknown

Runtime:

Unknown

Movie Synopsis:

Jake Klein, 50, sets out to make a movie. He hires an actor to play himself and throws a big party. His idea is to shoot the heck out of it and see what he gets. But, everything spins out of control as different, unexpected people show up. Old loves are there. New loves are there. His dead father, his mother when she was young, his kids, his ex-wife. Even his younger selves, Jake at 40, Jake at 30 and Jake at 17, are there, too! And every one of them has tons of advice on how to fix his screwed up life. Jake's head reels as he staggers through what's either a mystical experience, a nervous breakdown... or both.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Jake Squared.

Jake Squared Cast

Elias Koteas

Elias Koteas headshot

Date of Birth:

11 March 1961

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Jennifer Jason Leigh

Jennifer Jason Leigh headshot

Date of Birth:

5 February 1962

Real Name:

Jennifer Lee Morrow

Height:

5' 3" (1.60 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Amityville: The Awakening

Virginia Madsen

Virginia Madsen headshot

Date of Birth:

11 September 1961

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kevin Railsback

Kevin Railsback headshot

Date of Birth:

Unknown

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Jane Seymour

Jane Seymour headshot

Date of Birth:

15 February 1951

Real Name:

Joyce Penelope Wilhelmina Frankenberg

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mike Vogel

Mike Vogel headshot

Date of Birth:

17 July 1979

Real Name:

Michael James Vogel

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 08:37 30th August 2014