The Croods

7.5 / 25070 votes

UK Premiere

Sunday 10th March 2013
[more details...]

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 22nd March 2013

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 9th December 2013

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 9th December 2013
The Croods poster
Contains mild threat. Suitable for all ages.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 19th October 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when The Croods is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Genres:

Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 39 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

A comedy adventure that takes us back to the beginning - to a previously undiscovered era known as the Croodacious - a time when Mother Nature was still experimenting and the flora and fauna we know today hasn't evolved yet.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when The Croods is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on The Croods.

The Croods Cast

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds headshot

Date of Birth:

23 October 1976

Real Name:

Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

DeadpoolGreen Lantern 2Selfless

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage headshot

Date of Birth:

7 January 1964

Real Name:

Nicholas Kim Coppola

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Emma Stone

Emma Stone headshot

Date of Birth:

6 November 1988

Real Name:

Emily Jean Stone

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Untitled Cameron Crowe ProjectBirdman

Catherine Keener

Catherine Keener headshot

Date of Birth:

23 March 1959

Real Name:

Catherine Ann Keener

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Nailed

Cloris Leachman

Cloris Leachman headshot

Date of Birth:

30 April 1926

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The Wedding Ringer

Clark Duke

Clark Duke headshot

Date of Birth:

5 May 1985

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

Unknown

Recent/Upcoming Films:

A Thousand WordsHot Tub Time Machine 2

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely it's release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:18 27th November 2014