* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Last Vegas

6.9 / 9913 votes

UK Cinema Release Date

Friday 3rd January 2014

UK DVD Release Date

Monday 9th June 2014

UK Blu-Ray Release Date

Monday 9th June 2014
Last Vegas poster
Contains moderate language and sex references. Suitable for 12 years and over.
Current Status:released

Next Showing:

None. Last shown in UK cinemas on 10th December 2014.
Use our reminder system to get a e-mail when Last Vegas is next showing in a UK cinema near you.

Official Site:

Directed by:

Written by:

Genre:

Comedy

Language:

English

Runtime:

1 hour 45 minutes (approx.)

Movie Synopsis:

Three sixty-something friends take a break from their day-to-day lives to throw a bachelor party in Las Vegas for their last remaining single pal.

Use our reminder system to get an e-mail alert when Last Vegas is showing in a UK cinema near you.

Reviews

Click here to review/comment on Last Vegas.

Last Vegas Cast

Morgan Freeman

Morgan Freeman headshot

Date of Birth:

1 June 1937

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

The True Confessions of Charlotte DoyleGoing in Style

Robert De Niro

Robert De Niro headshot

Date of Birth:

17 August 1943

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

UnchartedTaxi Driver

Michael Douglas

Michael Douglas headshot

Date of Birth:

25 September 1944

Real Name:

Michael Kirk Douglas

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

And So It GoesAnt-Man and the WaspUnlocked

Mary Steenburgen

Mary Steenburgen headshot

Date of Birth:

8 February 1953

Real Name:

Mary Nell Steenburgen

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Kevin Kline

Kevin Kline headshot

Date of Birth:

24 October 1947

Real Name:

Kevin Delaney Kline

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

Beauty and the Beast

Jerry Ferrara

Jerry Ferrara headshot

Date of Birth:

25 November 1979

Real Name:

Unknown

Height:

5' 7" (1.70 m)

50 Cent

50 Cent headshot

Date of Birth:

6 July 1975

Real Name:

Curtis James Jackson III

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Recent/Upcoming Films:

How to Make Money Selling DrugsThe Predator

Recommendations

Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.



Last update was at 07:45 8th December 2016