* × Change Settings

We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of out site, You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use this site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Jason Alexander

Jason Alexander headshot



Date of Birth:23 September 1959, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Real Name:Jason Scott Greenspan


Height:5' 4½" (1.64 m)


Click the name of the film below for more details including synopsis, trailer, premiere, reviews and the option to create a showing alert

Pretty Woman

Directed By: Garry Marshall Starring: Richard Gere, Julia Roberts, Ralph Bellamy...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 12th February 2010 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 119 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Hachiko: A Dog's Story

Directed By: Lasse Hallström Starring: Sarah Roemer, Richard Gere, Joan Allen...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 12th March 2010 Age Rating: U Runtime: 93 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Lucky Stiff

Directed By: Christopher Ashley Starring: Dominic Marsh, Nikki M. James, Pamela Shaw...
Released in UK cinemas Monday 29th September 2014 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 78 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Wild Card

Directed By: Simon West Starring: Jason Statham, Michael Angarano...
Released in UK cinemas Friday 20th March 2015 Age Rating: 15 Runtime: 92 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

The Burning

Directed By: Tony Maylam Starring: Brian Matthews, Leah Ayres, Brian Backer...
Released in UK cinemas Saturday 8th October 2016 Age Rating: 18 Runtime: 89 mins Language: English Next Showing: Unknown

Misery Loves Comedy

Directed By: Kevin Pollak Starring: Amy Schumer, Jon Favreau, Matthew Perry...
Unknown UK Cinema Release Date Age Rating: TBC Runtime: 94 mins Language: English
Please note that although the UK cinema release date schedule on FilmDates.co.uk is updated regularly, a release date can change at very short notice. Usually the closer a film is to its release date, the less likely its release date (and any other information) will change.
FilmDates.co.uk is also not responsible for the content of any external website. The links are provided "as is" with no warranty, express or implied, for the information provided within them.

Last update was at 08:31 27th October 2016